Home‎ > ‎Organizations‎ > ‎

Hall of Fame



All Bernardians

Robert Bruneau '48
James Crain '49

Ralph Pugliano '50
Joseph Muldoon '51
Francis Pandiscio '52
John O'Connor '53
James Sweeny '54
John Nourie '55
Frank barba '56
Daniel Horgan '57
Ralph Lewis '58
Bernard Welch '59

Michael Borque & Nancy Turcotte '60
John Gallagher & Mary Ann Small '61
Brian McDonald & Denise Plette '62
Bernard Smith & Claire LeBlanc '63
Janice Flanagan & Vincent Bilotta '64
James Ruberti & Susan Beliveau '65
Ellen Trinque & Robert Ferlez '66
John Monahan & Sharon Finneron '67
Bernice Byrne & Gregory Bilotta '68
Ann Mullahy & Stephen martin '69

Judith Hammond & Raymond Bedard '70
Deborah Raboin & Denis LeBlanc '71
Richard Nikitas & Susan Haaker '72
Regina Reagan & Thomas Grautski '73
Mary Ann Bianchini & Thomas Landry '74
Christopher Romano & Diane Farineau '75
Mark Bilotta & Mary Ellen O'Sullivan '76
Doreen Cote & John Donnelly '77
Paul Gagne & Paula Angelini '78
Caroline Toomey & James Pelletier '79

Cheryl Gagne & Paul Grautski '80
Debrah Mulcahy & William Bourque '81
Ann Marie Farnsworth & Christopher Comeau '82
Judith Henri & Thomas Kennedy '83
Deborah Normandin & Peter Zarella '84
Brendan Howard & Deborah St. Louis '85
Stephen Mullaney & Susan Raymond '86
Eva Antonucci & John Antonioni '87
Christopher Bussiere & Kerry Lee O'Leary '88
Domenic Manago & Kathleen O'Leary '89

Aaron Isabelle & Jennifer Todd '90
Andrew Cravedi & Laura Valeri '91
Daniela Manago & Steven Gagne '92
Jessica Sands & Michael Norton '93
Jenifer Fluet & William Coakley III '94
Frank Toney & Melissa Allen '95
Sarah Lahti & Scott Paul '96
Chad Richard & Nicole Morand '97
Christopher Leger & Patricia Caron '98
John Lombard & Marybeth Gordon '99

Jason Fisette & Marcia Caron '00
Kathryn Grosso & Zachary Piccolomini '01
Ross Jarvis & Shelby Peterson '02
Marguerite Soule & Michael D'Amico '03
Matt Paradise & Meghan Mullaney '04
David Munger & Erika Scarpignato '05
Emily DiConza & Joshua Gryzb '06
Gina Tocoletti & Joseph Malatos '07
Andrew Rota & Kate Poznick '08
Emily Woolfrey & Joseph Landry '09

Jenifer Celli & Max Havlin '10
Adam Marcoulier & Shelby Pelletier '11
Melissa Shaw & Nathaniel Long '12
Daniel Curran & Michelle Stevens '13
Amy Fnine & Michael Alario '14
Kameko Landry & Timothy Funa '15

Inductees


Inducted November 23, 2013


Charles E. McManus

Colonel Judi Henri Hughes ‘83

Tracy Cringan Pappas ‘89

Thomas C. Martin ‘53

Frank Novak ‘00

John J. Keating ‘79

Erik Dellasanta ‘89

Beth McNamara ‘83

John P. Ginnity ‘97

Varsity Men’s Ice Hockey ’99-‘00

Bernard T. Westerling

Kevin Lizotte ‘94

John P. Driscoll ‘82

Joseph T. Moriarty, Jr. ‘80

John Donnelly ‘77


Inducted October 30, 2010


Thomas Lane '58-'69

Thomas Flynn '57

Ronald "Pete" LeBlanc '60

Paul Keating '66

David Beaulac '67

John Donnelly '77

Paul Sullivan '88

Timothy Cuddahy '89

Rosemary Howe Reirden '89

Frank Toney '95

Kathryn Maruszewski Gaudreau '99

Catherine Maki '04

Sisters of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sister Joan Mulcahy, PBVM

Inducted September 27, 2008


Jamie Gleason (Track & Cross Country) “96”

Kerry (O’Leary) Hall (Field Hockey & Golf) “88”

Elizabeth (Burzynski) Jablonski (Field Hockey, Basketball & Track) “94”

David Whitney (Football, Basketball & Baseball) “77”

Lyndsey Angus (Field Hockey, Basketball & Softball) “99”

Sarah (Lahti) Fournier (Cross Country, Track & Basketball) “96”

David Farnsworth (Football & Track) “76”

Kevin L’Ecuyer (Baseball, Football, Basketball) “98”

Bryan Brown (Baseball & Football) “98”

Jason Marcotte (Football, Hockey and Track) “92

John Legere (Basketball, Cross Country & Track) “76”

Renee Marcotte (Soccer, Basketball, Softball) “95”

The 1937 and 1939 Basketball Teams

The 1997 Super Bowl Championship Football Team

The 1998 Division II State Basketball Championship Team

Inducted May 8, 1984

Thomas G. Pandiscio ‘70

Daniel E. Small ’69

Richard E. Lewis ’60

George F. McSheehy '38

William R. Ethier ’56

Charles M. Butterfield '64

Richard J. Garvey ’47

Stanley A. Goode ‘40

Inducted January 29, 1983

John F. Desmond, Jr. ’34

Michael J. Bourque ’60

Thomas D. Shea ’36

Milton D. Morin ’61

John Foley ’39

Bernard C. LeClair ’63

Edward C. Ledger ’39

John Barry Finneron ’64

Gerald D. Flynn ’66

John T. Quirk ’41


Distinguished Bernardians

Sisters of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sr. Joan Mulcahy PBVM
Dr. Thomas Lane
Charles E. McManus
Dr. Bernard D. Westerling III
Robert P. Keating
Sr. Irene Goguen PBVM
Ella Pandiscio DeNault
Tonia Francavilla Moran
Dr. Timothy J. Babineau
Nicholas L. Pelletier